PERENDALE SHEEP SOCIETY of NEW ZEALAND
0212351169

Breeders

                                                                                                                 
Northland/Mid-Northern
 - Ward 1                                                                                  

Brandon PH & A     897 Waitomo Valley Rd, RD 7, Otorohanga 3977. M: 027 406 4336 
                                                                                                     E: pa.brandon@farmside.co.nz
Bryant M                 616 Mokau Road, RD44, Urenui 4377.  M: 027 688 4485   E: soundofthesea@hotmail.co.nz
Frank LW                752 Otaraoa Rd, RD 43, Tokorangi, Waitara 4383.  M 027 962 9777  E: joyandwayne@hotmail.co.nz 
Jury CR                  591 Otaraoa Road, No 43 RD, Waitara 4383.  P: 06 754 6672  E: mac-snack@hotmail.com
Langlands N & L    282 Haku Road, Piopio 3971.  P: 07 896 8660  E: langlands.piopio@clear.net.nz 
Proffit R & M         2033 State Highway 3, RD, Mahoenui, Te Kuiti 3978.  M: 027 355 2927  E: rnmwproffit@xtra.co.nz  W: raupuhastud.co.nz 
Spellman JR          1546 SH 3, RD 1, Te Kuiti 3981.  M: 027 656 0084  E: john_and_mary@xtra.co.nz                                     

Gisborne / Hawkes Bay - Ward 2

Brosnahan S           PO Box 3190, Ohope 3161.  P: 06 864 4468  E: brosy@xtra.co.nz
Harding JA             69 Leith Road, RD 2, Woodville 4998.  P 06 376 4751
Otoi Farming Co    C/- Arahi, RD 4, Rapunga, Wairoa 4189.  P: 06 838 7398  E: waikohe@gmail.com
Rangiora Trust      C/- GL & S Maxwell, PO Box 23, Tutira 4162.  P: 06 839 7412  E: rangioratrust@xtra.co.nz                   

Manawatu / Wairarapa - Ward 3

Gaskin R & H          40 Te Rohenga, RD 1, Levin 5571.   M: 027 481 6924  E: terohenga@xtra.co.nz
Griffin P                  289 Inglis Road, RD 3, Pahiatua 4983.  M: 027 340 6933  E: pc.griffin@hotmail.com
Henricksen JA & C  568 Korora Rd,  RD 1, Dannevirke 4971 .  P: 06 374 3888  E: j.henricksen@inspire.net.nz 
Karere Holdings      PO Box 14034, Longburn, Palmerston North 4866.  P: 06 354 8951  M: 027 495 5176   
Otapawa Partnership C/- M & D Robbie, 351 Haunui Rd, No 3 RD, Eketahuna 4996.  M: 027 919 7150  E: otapawa_md@xtra.co.nz
Te Awaiti Station     C/- B Low,Te Awaiti Station, RD 2, Martinborough .  M: 027 693 5690 
Timms GM              62 Pretoria Rd, RD 4, Palmerston North 4474.  M: 027 348 3365  E: ashbystud@xtra.co.nz    

Canterbury/Nelson - Ward 4

Anderson TD & SF Kalimera, 219 Claverley Rd, RD 4 Cheviot 7384.  M: 027 437 4555  E: kalimera@farmside.co.nz 
Chelmarsh Perendale Stud T,F & J Burrows, 1821 North Eyre Rd,  RD5, Rangiora 7475. M: 027 227 6112  E: eudunda.ram@xtra.co.nz
de Vos C & B          Wangapeka Valley Farm, 857 Wangapeka River Rd, Wakefield 7096.  P: 03 522 4280  E: belcordevoswpk@xtra.co.nz
Elliott KH & JMC    194 Okains Bay Road, RD 1, Akaroa 7581.  M: 021 221 4185  E: ken.dolomite@gmail.com  W: perendale.co.nz 
Evans IN & JM       Bluff Farm, 442 Ashley Gorge Rd, Glentui, Oxford 7495.  M: 027 229 3022  E: jievans@xtra.co.nz 
Flockton P/ship     2091 Wards Road, RD 1 Darfield 7571.  M: 021 222 9181  E: flocktonstud@xtra.co.nz  
Gallagher Blair C    Rangiatea, 571 Upper Downs Rd, RD 8, Ashburton 7778.  M: 021 0223 1522   E: gallagher.rangiatea@xtra.co.nz
James Warrick       256 Flagpole Road, RD 1, Coalgate  7673.  M: 027 681 9543  E: benmorejames@scorch.co.nz
Laing AP & AE        Meadowbank Farm,546 Selwyn Lake Rd, RD3,Irwell 7683.  M: 027 253 5625  E: andrewanna@ruralinzone.net
Oldfield P              122 Cox Street, Geraldine 7930.  P: 03 693 9877  E: oldendale@xtra.co.nz 
Thacker A              Kawatea, 1048 Okains Bay Rd, RD 3, Akaroa 7583.  M: 027 676 3633  E: krystal_adamthacker@hotmail.com
Tripp Partnership  Snowdon Station, Snowdon Rd, RD 2, Darfield 7572.  P: 03 318 6939  E: snowdon.station@xtra.co.nz

Otago - Ward 5

Awakiki Ridges Ltd H & M Gardner, 365 Puerua Valley, RD3  Balclutha 9273.  M: 027 229 6436  E: gardners@es.co.nz 
F Darling & M McElrea Edievale,2129 Tapanui Raes Junction H/w, RD2, Tapanui 9587.  M: 027 242 9376  E: mcelrea@farmside.co.nz 
France RA & KE     Hazeldale, 1419 Moa Flat Rd,  RD 2, Tapanui 9587.  M: 027 601 6131  E: france@yrless.co.nz 
Gardyne RJ            26 Klifden Road, Ida Valley, RD 2 Oturehua 9387.  M: 021 144 9721  E: rob.gardyne@clear.net.nz
McElrea M             Edievale, 2129 Tapanui Raes Junction H/way, RD2, Tapanui 9587.  M: 027 242 9376  E: mcelrea@farmside.co.nz 
Newhaven Farms D&R Ruddenklau, B&J Smith, 61 Turnbulls Rd, RD14C, Oamaru 9491.  M: 027 432 4154  E: newhavenfarms@netspeed.net.nz 
Mitchell Hillcrest Farming Co. 29 Springbank Rd, Wairuna,RD2, Clinton 9584.  M: 021 0228 4369  E: hillcrest@farmside.co.nz 
Richardson  AG    539 Shanks Rd, Heriot, RD 2, Tapanui 9587.  M: 027 220 2672  E: avalon&yrless.co.nz      

Southland - Ward 6

Ayers Warren          413 Waiarikiki-Mimihau Rd, RD 2, Wyndham  9892   M: 027 226 4290  E: warrenayers8@gmail.com 
Christie Wilson P/s  P Christie, 41 Millane Road, RD 1, Gore 9771.  M: 027 418 3415  E: prchriste@slilngshot.co.nz 
Christie Wilson P/s J & Est JR Wilson, Braemile, 41 Millane Rd, RD1, Gore 9771.  M 027 418 3415  E: rollswilson@slingshot.co.nz 
Diamond Peak Station Ltd   335 Diamond Peak Rd, RD 2, Gore 9772.  M:L 027 410 3069   E: seamus.rosie@farmside.co.nz    
Harvey KS & SF       Fairmount, Wairaki Valley, RD 1 Otautau 9689.  M 027 511 6718  E: sandkharvey@hotmail.co.nz  
McKelvie Ltd           379 Edendale/Island Road, No.1 RD, Wyndham 9891.  M: 027 249 6905  E: davyrednek@gmail.com 
                                                                                                             W: kylemoreperendales.co.nz
Minty JR & JA          Rannoch Feldwick, 40 Minty Rd, RD2, Otautau 9682.  M: 021 226 4288  E: mintyrannoch@gmail.com    
Mitchell P & C          595 Yorke Road, Progress Valley, RD 1, Tokanui 9884.  M: 027 436 9026  E: pgmitch@wnation.net.nz 
Slee  H & K               104 Mararoa Road, RD2, Te Anau 9672.  M: 027 635 0180  E: mararoadowns@gmail.com 
Wilson PJ                55 Hokonui Drive, Gore 9710.  M: 027 207 2882  E: pippijwilson@hotmail.com